Miniplane-USA



           Models            Motor            Gliders            Parts            Tips            Learn            Dealers            Gallery           

Moster Plus Parts:


 

Propellers


 

Miniplane Paramotors


 

Products


 
 

Vittorazi Moster Plus Parts - Redrive & Carburetor Group

Roll over top images to display them below.
Click to go to that group's detail page.

Image 0
Thermal Group
Image 1
Pull Start Group
Image 2
Redrive & Carb Group
Image 3
Exhaust Group

Online ordering coming soon!

For now, compile list of part numbers needed then email us at info@miniplane-usa.com

Moster Plus Parts List - Redrive & Carburetor Group

 

Carburetor Group:

M081 Reed valve complete ( Qty Req 1)

M082 Set of 2 reed valve petals ( Qty Req 1)

M083 Reed valve gasket ( Qty Req 2)

M084 Carburetor flange, orange ( Qty Req 1)

M085 Bolt 6 x 20 mm Tcei DIN 912 (*) ( Qty Req 4)

M085a Bolt 5 x 25 mm Tcei DIN 912 ( Qty Req 4)

M086 Inox braket for throttle cable ( Qty Req 1)

M087 Throttle adjuster Ø 6 mm (*) ( Qty Req 1)

M088 Carburetor gasket ( Qty Req 2)

M089 Bakelite gasket ( Qty Req 1)

MP090 Carburetor Walbro for Moster185 Plus/Factory ( Qty Req 1)

M091 Plastic air-box connector ( Qty Req 1)

M091a OR viton Ø 33,05 x 1,78 mm ( Qty Req 1)

M092 Bolt 6 x 60 mm Tcei DIN 912 ( Qty Req 2)

M093 Air-box silencer complete ( Qty Req 1)

M093a Air-box rubber manifold ( Qty Req 1)

M093b Air-box sponge ( Qty Req 1)

M093c Kit fixing plate ( Qty Req 1)

M094 Fixing band 50-70 mm ( Qty Req 1)

M095 Pipe pressure 155 mm (*) ( Qty Req 1)

M095a Pipe pressure 115 mm ( Qty Req 1)

M096 Fixing clamp Ø 10,5 mm ( Qty Req 1)

M096a Double wire spring hose clump 10,4/11 mm ( Qty Req 1)

M097 Series membranes and gaskets Walbro ( Qty Req 1)

 

Redrive Group:

MP102 Complete clutch ( Qty Req 1)

MP103 Clutch spring ( Qty Req 1)

MP104 Drum/Pinion Ø 44,0 mm assembled with bearings, black ( Qty Req 1)

MP104a Drum/Pinion Ø 46,5 mm assembled whit bearings, black ( Qty Req 1)

MP105 Seeger Ø 35 mm DIN 472 ( Qty Req 1)

MP106 Bearing 35/15/11 mm - 2Z ( Qty Req 1)

MP106a Bearing 35/15/11 mm - 2HRS ( Qty Req 1)

MP107 Seeger Ø 15 mm DIN 471 ( Qty Req 1)

MP107a Drum/Pinion cup ( Qty Req 1)

M108 Eccentric assembled with bearings ( Qty Req 1)

M108a Set of 2 shim washers 22 x 32 mm (0,3-0,5 mm) DIN 988PS ( Qty Req 1)

M109 Seeger Ø 20 mm DIN 471 ( Qty Req 1)

M110 Washer Ø 8 ext. 24 x 5 mm, orange ( Qty Req 1)

M111 Bolt 8 x 16 mm Te DIN 933 ( Qty Req 1)

M111a Bolt 8 x 16 mm Te left threated, black (*) ( Qty Req 1)

M112 Bolt 6 x 25 mm Tcei DIN 912 (*) ( Qty Req 1)

M112a Bolt 6 x 30 mm Tcei DIN 912 ( Qty Req 1)

MP113 Pulley Ø 128 mm 13 grooves, black ( Qty Req 1)

MP113a Pulley Ø 130 mm 13 grooves, black ( Qty Req 1)

MP113b Pulley Ø 128mm 13 grooves assembled with eccentric, black ( Qty Req 1)

MP113c Pulley Ø 130mm 13 grooves assembled with eccentric, black ( Qty Req 1)

M114 Bearing 42/20/12 mm ( Qty Req 2)

M115 Seeger Ø 42 mm DIN472 ( Qty Req 1)

M116 Steel bearing spacer ( Qty Req 1)

MP117 Belt Poly V PJ483 13 grooves ( Qty Req 1)

M118 Flange propeller, orange ( Qty Req 1)

M119 Bolt 6 x 50 mm Tcei DIN 912 ( Qty Req 6)

M120 Aluminum spacer for propeller with extra cooling, orange ( Qty Req 1)